Harris Value property tax analysis

13431 Verbena Ln, Houston, TX 77083

1,591 sqft, built 1994, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $261,511 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940050020

Appraised value
$261,511
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,852
Living area
1,591 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $237,738 in 2025 to $261,511 in 2026.