Harris Value property tax analysis

13427 Verbena Ln, Houston, TX 77083

1,786 sqft, built 1996, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $298,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940050019

Appraised value
$298,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,256
Living area
1,786 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,927 in 2025 to $298,019 in 2026.