Harris Value property tax analysis

13530 Carruth Ln, Houston, TX 77083

1,988 sqft, built 1996, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $325,870 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940040039

Appraised value
$325,870
Tax year 2026
Market value
$335,392
Living area
1,988 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $296,246 in 2025 to $325,870 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $329,990 sale recorded on January-6-2026