Harris Value property tax analysis

13418 Creek Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,655 sqft, built 1992, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $276,085 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940010018

Appraised value
$276,085
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,592
Living area
1,655 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $250,987 in 2025 to $276,085 in 2026.