Harris Value property tax analysis

13422 Creek Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,984 sqft, built 1992, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $315,290 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940010017

Appraised value
$315,290
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,349
Living area
1,984 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,628 in 2025 to $315,290 in 2026.