Harris Value property tax analysis

19351 Cypress River Dr, Katy, TX 77449

1,204 sqft, built 1981, in Cypress Meadows Appraised at $194,871 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144870040001

Appraised value
$194,871
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,211
Living area
1,204 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,156 in 2025 to $194,871 in 2026.