Harris Value property tax analysis

2722 Kings Canyon Ct, Houston, TX 77067

1,336 sqft, built 1980, in Camden Park Appraised at $195,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144830070010

Appraised value
$195,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,709
Living area
1,336 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,579 in 2025 to $195,336 in 2026.