Harris Value property tax analysis

7802 Battlecreek Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,601 sqft, built 1998, in Northside Appraised at $258,107 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144740170582

Appraised value
$258,107
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,253
Living area
1,601 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,643 in 2025 to $258,107 in 2026.