Harris Value property tax analysis

7930 Salge Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,107 sqft, built 1981, in Northside Appraised at $297,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144740150503

Appraised value
$297,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$333,979
Living area
1,107 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,000 in 2025 to $297,000 in 2026.