Harris Value property tax analysis

9022 Edenbridge St, Spring, TX 77379

1,494 sqft, built 1980, in Memorial Chase Appraised at $221,349 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144650090019

Appraised value
$221,349
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,509
Living area
1,494 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,227 in 2025 to $221,349 in 2026.