Harris Value property tax analysis

12519 Mill Hedge Dr, Houston, TX 77070

2,290 sqft, built 1986, in Mill Ridge North Appraised at $303,059 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144640020029

Appraised value
$303,059
Tax year 2026
Market value
$309,848
Living area
2,290 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1986
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,509 in 2025 to $303,059 in 2026.