Harris Value property tax analysis

4155 Alief Village Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,417 sqft, built 1981, in Alief Appraised at $208,198 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144630020012

Appraised value
$208,198
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,559
Living area
1,417 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $189,271 in 2025 to $208,198 in 2026.