Harris Value property tax analysis

8710 Enchanted Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,561 sqft, built 1982, in Inwood North Appraised at $206,529 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144470170004

Appraised value
$206,529
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,844
Living area
1,561 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $172,108 in 2025 to $206,529 in 2026.