Harris Value property tax analysis

8714 Enchanted Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,478 sqft, built 1982, in Inwood North Appraised at $197,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144470170003

Appraised value
$197,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,416
Living area
1,478 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,280 in 2025 to $197,208 in 2026.