Harris Value property tax analysis

4930 Valley View Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

1,183 sqft, built 1981 Appraised at $204,176 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144370200026

Appraised value
$204,176
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,315
Living area
1,183 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,615 in 2025 to $204,176 in 2026.