Harris Value property tax analysis

4909 Creekview Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

1,350 sqft, built 1983 Appraised at $232,466 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144370150016

Appraised value
$232,466
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,059
Living area
1,350 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,333 in 2025 to $232,466 in 2026.