Harris Value property tax analysis

10611 Canyoncrest Ln, Houston, TX 77086

1,408 sqft, built 1983, in Northwest Park Appraised at $186,261 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144270040019

Appraised value
$186,261
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,897
Living area
1,408 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,329 in 2025 to $186,261 in 2026.