Harris Value property tax analysis

7407 Silver Star Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,310 sqft, built 1981, in Northwest Park Appraised at $180,497 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144270010010

Appraised value
$180,497
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,739
Living area
1,310 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,089 in 2025 to $180,497 in 2026.