Harris Value property tax analysis

911 S Diamondhead Blvd, Crosby, TX 77532

1,839 sqft, built 2004, in Newport Appraised at $296,862 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144150040014

Appraised value
$296,862
Tax year 2026
Market value
$345,995
Living area
1,839 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,875 in 2025 to $296,862 in 2026.