Harris Value property tax analysis

11414 Echo Ledge St, Houston, TX 77067

1,041 sqft, built 1981, in Rushwood Appraised at $125,437 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143990020023

Appraised value
$125,437
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,855
Living area
1,041 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $114,034 in 2025 to $125,437 in 2026.