Harris Value property tax analysis

1 Wellington Park Rd, Baytown, TX 77520

1,437 sqft, built 1981, in Wellington Park Appraised at $164,992 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143930100001

Appraised value
$164,992
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,679
Living area
1,437 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $137,494 in 2025 to $164,992 in 2026.