Harris Value property tax analysis

29 Wellington Park Rd, Baytown, TX 77520

1,226 sqft, built 1982, in Wellington Park Appraised at $151,754 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143930050002

Appraised value
$151,754
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,156
Living area
1,226 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $126,462 in 2025 to $151,754 in 2026.