Harris Value property tax analysis

6436 Dellfern Dr, Houston, TX 77035

1,164 sqft, built 1982, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $164,915 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143920010049

Appraised value
$164,915
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,195
Living area
1,164 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,923 in 2025 to $164,915 in 2026.