Harris Value property tax analysis

11015 Longtom Ct, Houston, TX 77086

1,435 sqft, built 2001, in Lincoln Green South Appraised at $247,717 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143550040004

Appraised value
$247,717
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,425
Living area
1,435 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,198 in 2025 to $247,717 in 2026.