Harris Value property tax analysis

3414 Willow Tree Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,248 sqft, built 1981, in Briarcreek Of Aldine Appraised at $172,540 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143520060007

Appraised value
$172,540
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,341
Living area
1,248 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,855 in 2025 to $172,540 in 2026.