Harris Value property tax analysis

14127 Timberhaven Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,255 sqft, built 1982, in Briarcreek Of Aldine Appraised at $165,504 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143520020014

Appraised value
$165,504
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,194
Living area
1,255 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,459 in 2025 to $165,504 in 2026.