Harris Value property tax analysis

14235 Timberhaven Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,175 sqft, built 1982, in Briarcreek Of Aldine Appraised at $162,188 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143520020001

Appraised value
$162,188
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,628
Living area
1,175 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,444 in 2025 to $162,188 in 2026.