Harris Value property tax analysis

14818 Heritage Wood Dr, Houston, TX 77082

1,682 sqft, built 1981, in West Bend Appraised at $266,438 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143460040021

Appraised value
$266,438
Tax year 2026
Market value
$281,634
Living area
1,682 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,217 in 2025 to $266,438 in 2026.