Harris Value property tax analysis

3926 Sweet Gum Trl, Kingwood, TX 77339

1,060 sqft, built 1979, in Kingwood Appraised at $211,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143170150312

Appraised value
$211,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,273
Living area
1,060 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,000 in 2025 to $211,200 in 2026.