Harris Value property tax analysis

10622 Umber Ct, Houston, TX 77099

1,272 sqft, built 1983, in Alief Appraised at $181,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1143070020057

Appraised value
$181,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,676
Living area
1,272 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,000 in 2025 to $181,500 in 2026.