Harris Value property tax analysis

8407 Vinton Ct, Houston, TX 77040

1,464 sqft, built 1983, in Rolling Fork Appraised at $237,668 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142730060006

Appraised value
$237,668
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,679
Living area
1,464 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $198,057 in 2025 to $237,668 in 2026.