Harris Value property tax analysis

8915 Lawncliff Ln, Houston, TX 77040

1,402 sqft, built 1985, in Rolling Fork Appraised at $222,527 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142730050033

Appraised value
$222,527
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,118
Living area
1,402 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1985
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,298 in 2025 to $222,527 in 2026.