Harris Value property tax analysis

8511 Metrodale Dr, Houston, TX 77040

2,153 sqft, built 1999, in Rolling Fork Appraised at $330,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142730010030

Appraised value
$330,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$336,666
Living area
2,153 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $300,000 in 2025 to $330,000 in 2026.