Harris Value property tax analysis

4114 Scone St, Houston, TX 77084

1,607 sqft, built 1980, in Pine Forest Village Appraised at $267,219 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142710060004

Appraised value
$267,219
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,539
Living area
1,607 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,927 in 2025 to $267,219 in 2026.