Harris Value property tax analysis

16502 Park Douglas Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,647 sqft, built 1979, in Pine Forest Village Appraised at $263,591 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142710040022

Appraised value
$263,591
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,296
Living area
1,647 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,629 in 2025 to $263,591 in 2026.