Harris Value property tax analysis

16502 Park Firth Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,439 sqft, built 1979, in Pine Forest Village Appraised at $240,155 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142710010018

Appraised value
$240,155
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,143
Living area
1,439 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $218,323 in 2025 to $240,155 in 2026.