Harris Value property tax analysis

12034 Normont Dr, Houston, TX 77070

2,846 sqft, built 1982, in Lakewood Forest Appraised at $392,714 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142700290001

Appraised value
$392,714
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,204
Living area
2,846 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $357,013 in 2025 to $392,714 in 2026.