Harris Value property tax analysis

12426 Moorcreek Dr, Houston, TX 77070

3,549 sqft, built 1987, in Lakewood Forest Appraised at $480,874 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142700230027

Appraised value
$480,874
Tax year 2026
Market value
$499,358
Living area
3,549 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1987
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $437,159 in 2025 to $480,874 in 2026.