Harris Value property tax analysis

1227 Heathwood Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,398 sqft, built 1980, in Briar Forest Appraised at $552,352 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142670040004

Appraised value
$552,352
Tax year 2026
Market value
$587,645
Living area
2,398 sqft
$230 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $502,139 in 2025 to $552,352 in 2026.