Harris Value property tax analysis

1115 Brecon Hall Dr, Houston, TX 77077

3,198 sqft, built 1988, in Briar Forest Appraised at $684,466 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142670020005

Appraised value
$684,466
Tax year 2026
Market value
$698,797
Living area
3,198 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
1988
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $622,242 in 2025 to $684,466 in 2026.