Harris Value property tax analysis

11715 Lennington Ln, Houston, TX 77064

1,653 sqft, built 1997, in Turtle Hill Village Appraised at $271,333 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142660050053

Appraised value
$271,333
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,064
Living area
1,653 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,667 in 2025 to $271,333 in 2026.