Harris Value property tax analysis

11146 Canyon Trail Dr, Houston, TX 77066

2,426 sqft, built 1994, in Cutten Green Appraised at $325,320 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142600170022

Appraised value
$325,320
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,107
Living area
2,426 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1994
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $295,746 in 2025 to $325,320 in 2026.