Harris Value property tax analysis

11510 Glen Lane Ct, Houston, TX 77066

2,210 sqft, built 1982, in Cutten Green Appraised at $290,701 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142600110014

Appraised value
$290,701
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,178
Living area
2,210 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,274 in 2025 to $290,701 in 2026.