Harris Value property tax analysis

5400 Village Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

1,444 sqft, built 2006, in Decker Terrace Appraised at $220,096 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142540060009

Appraised value
$220,096
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,291
Living area
1,444 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,088 in 2025 to $220,096 in 2026.