Harris Value property tax analysis

20218 Brondesbury Dr, Katy, TX 77450

3,492 sqft, built 1986, in Nottingham Country Appraised at $578,985 for 2026.

Harris County account 1142490200002

Appraised value
$578,985
Tax year 2026
Market value
$586,339
Living area
3,492 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1986
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $526,350 in 2025 to $578,985 in 2026.