Harris Value property tax analysis

20023 Bambiwoods Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,075 sqft, built 1981, in Atascocita North Appraised at $171,456 for 2026.

Harris County account 1141390150034

Appraised value
$171,456
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,701
Living area
1,075 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $142,880 in 2025 to $171,456 in 2026.