Harris Value property tax analysis

12141 Burdine St, Houston, TX 77035

1,154 sqft, built 1983, in Westbury Appraised at $200,469 for 2026.

Harris County account 1141280030009

Appraised value
$200,469
Tax year 2026
Market value
$202,619
Living area
1,154 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,245 in 2025 to $200,469 in 2026.