Harris Value property tax analysis

11610 Bob White Dr, Houston, TX 77035

1,608 sqft, built 1979, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $200,499 for 2026.

Harris County account 1141180040019

Appraised value
$200,499
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,518
Living area
1,608 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,272 in 2025 to $200,499 in 2026.