Harris Value property tax analysis

9911 Sageglow Dr, Houston, TX 77089

2,207 sqft, built 1979 Appraised at $322,533 for 2026.

Harris County account 1141170270003

Appraised value
$322,533
Tax year 2026
Market value
$333,486
Living area
2,207 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $293,212 in 2025 to $322,533 in 2026.