Harris Value property tax analysis

9035 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,386 sqft, built 1980, in Memorial Appraised at $679,246 for 2026.

Harris County account 1140910130004

Appraised value
$679,246
Tax year 2026
Market value
$736,062
Living area
2,386 sqft
$285 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $617,497 in 2025 to $679,246 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $590,000 sale recorded on March-30-2026